Subscriber Member Since Jan 2017
Flag(0)
Static Banner Apr 26, 2017 06:33 AM 2 Answers
Subscribe

how to support my favorite website and downloading but hiding ads..
Reply on This
Replying as Submit
3 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
rakshithaSubscriber Apr 28, 2017 07:39 AM
Flag(0)

Yes of-course you can do it…..

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
chaitraSubscriber Apr 28, 2017 06:52 AM
Flag(0)

No. Most advertisers pay per-click, so if you hide ads, you won’t actually support the site in question. Even in the off-chance of payouts per-view, it’s trivial for advertisers to use JavaScript to check if the ads are visible. Additionally, downloading but hiding ads to trick advertisers into paying would be akin to fraud.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit